{"pluginID":"1","url":"mobile-homes-for-rent"}
9345 Spice Pond Rd Ext
Semmes, AL 36575
Full Gallery
Property Details
$1,550.00
USD / Month
3 Beds
Beds
2
Baths
•
For Rent
Building Type:
Single Family
Deposit:
$1,550.00
Pets:
Yes
Date Available:
05-15-2026
Pet Type:
Dogs
Nice home in Semmes
Come home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Semmes. Has a country feel however, is close to dining, shopping and easy access to Lucedale and Saraland via 158. Must see to appreciate. Home has a large family room, spacious kitchen and a nice size yard. Side deck for enjoying the sunset.
$75 per applicant.
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP): $1599.95
All Ole Bay Management Inc residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for
$49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score
with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable
properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during
your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. YARD MAINTENANCE is included in rent.
$75 per applicant.
Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP): $1599.95